2016 Monctonian Tounament Final Results
note: If there is a discrepancy between this copy and the 4-plex, the board at the 4-plex takes precedence
Women's The Old Triangle Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Shediac Figurra 2 0 2 4
5 1 3 8 4 2    
Fredericton Renegades 0 0 0 0
2 3 2 4 0 1    
Burtts Corner Bobcats 0 0 2 2
2 3 1 3 6 0    
Captain's Finest 2 2 2 (ot) finalist
3 2 8 3 7 6 3 4
Austin Blair Memorial Cougars 2 2 0 (ot) winner
3 2 3 1 6 7 4 3
Hillsborough Honeys 0 0 2 2
1 5 0 6 1 0    
Women's Cheers Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Mardi Girlz 2 0 2 winner
3 1 3 7 3 2 4 3
Brookfield Elks 2 2 2 finalist
8 2 7 3 8 3 3 4
Jets 0 2 0 2
2 8 8 2 2 3    
Oromocto Eagles 0 0 0 0
1 3 2 8 3 8    
OT Shootout
50+ Delta Beausejour Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Halifax Kings Sr. 2 0 2 finalist
7 1 0 6 6 4 2 5
Henderson's Plumbing Pirates 2 2 2 winner
11 1 6 0 9 2 5 2
Canadiens 2 0 0 2
7 5 1 7 2 9    
Maple Leafs 0 0 0 0
5 7 1 11 4 6    
                 
50+ Angieís Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Beaverbank Subways 1 0 0 1
0 0 2 3 2 7    
Les Boys 2016 1 2 2 finalist
0 0 3 2 3 2 1 4
Dartmouth Cold Shots 0 0 2 2
0 3 2 3 7 2    
Moncton Coors Light Sabres 2 2 0 winner
3 0 3 2 2 3 4 1
         
45 + Lounsbury Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Eclipse Physio Rusty Blades 2 2 2 finalist
5 2 4 1 2 1 0 4
Iceland Oldtimers 0 0 0 0
2 8 5 10 1 2    
Halifax Kings Jr. 0 2 0 2
2 5 10 5 2 3    
Sable Fish Packers 2 0 2 winner
8 2 1 4 3 2 4 0
45 + Kelticís Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Coast 2 Toast 2 2 0 finalist
5 2 3 2 2 5 1 4
Moncton Dynomites 2 0 2 winner
5 2 2 4 5 2 4 1
Pine Grove Electric 2 0 0 2
4 2 2 5 1 3    
St Paul Millcraft 0 0 2 2
2 5 2 3 3 1    
45 + Moncton Dart Club Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Fredericton Old Blades 0 0 2 finalist
1 2 1 12 8 3 2 4
Fun Runners 2 0 0 2
2 1 3 6 0 5    
Prospect Road Oldtimers 0 2 0 2
2 8 6 3 3 8    
Truro Greds 2 2 2 winner
8 2 12 1 5 0 4 2
                 
                 
35 + Fix Auto Collision Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Louisdale Tigers 2 0 0 2
4 0 1 6 2 9    
Can/Am Corruption 0 0 2 2
1 3 3 6 5 2    
Corner Brook NAPA 2 2 0 finalist
3 1 7 1 2 6 1 3
Antigonish Old Dogs 0 2 0 2
1 7 6 1 2 5    
Yarmouth Phoenix 2 2 2 winner
6 3 6 4 9 2 3 1
Tignish Oldtimers 0 0 2 2
0 4 4 6 6 2    
35 + Slapshots Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Arichat Hornets 2 0 0 2
3 1 2 6 1 3    
Moncton Wild 2 0 2 4
2 0 2 5 5 1    
Budweiser Antiques 2 0 0 2
4 2 0 4 1 5    
Bedeque Big Dog Convenience 2 2 2 winner
4 0 5 3 3 1 5 2
Puckwackers 0 0 0 0
0 2 1 3 3 5    
SunLife Financial Saints 0 2 2 finalist
2 4 5 2 6 2 2 5
                 
                 
35 + V Hotel & Suites Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Mama's Pub Moosehead Diggers 2 2 2 (ot) finalist
5 2 5 2 5 4 1 2
Petitcodiac Stars 2 2 2 winner
8 5 6 2 7 0 2 1
Antigonish Horndogs 0 0 2 2
5 6 2 6 6 5    
KV Benchwarmers 0 0 0 0
2 5 3 6 5 6    
Amherst CIBC Wood Gundy Funtimers 0 2 0 (ot) 2
5 8 6 3 4 5    
Kendalmark Kodiaks 2 0 0 2
6 5 2 5 0 7    
35 + Silver Fox Restaurant Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Cape Breton Highlanders 2 0 2 finalist
5 3 3 5 8 6 0 3
Top Notch Warriors 0 2 0 2
3 5 6 0 6 8    
Imperial Group 2 2 2 winner
6 1 5 3 8 6 3 0
The V-Dubs 0 0 0 0
1 6 0 6 6 8    
35 + Fox Creek Golf Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Cogan's Cape Breton Stars 2 2 2 winner
4 2 10 3 5 2 5 3
MacLeod Excavating 0 2 2 4
2 4 7 0 5 4    
Dartmouth Misfits 0 0 0 0
0 5 3 10 4 5    
The House 2 0 0 2
5 0 0 7 2 5    
Halifax Gamecocks 0 0 0 0
2 4 0 3 1 4    
Canning Schooners 2 2 2 finalist
4 2 7 1 5 1 3 5
Anderson Automotive 0 0 2 2
3 4 1 7 4 1    
Alp's Acers 2 2 0 4
4 3 3 0 1 5    
35 + Sports Rock Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Atlantic Mazda Leafs 2 2 0 4
4 2 4 2 2 5    
Moncton Elks 0 0 2 2
3 4 1 3 10 3    
Atlantic Chemex Truro 2 2 0 (ot) finalist
3 1 5 0 6 7 2 5
All Glass Sussex 0 0 2 (ot) 2
2 4 2 7 7 6    
Maison Levesque 2 2 2 winner
4 3 7 2 5 2 5 2
Camel Toews 0 0 0 0
2 4 0 5 3 10    
25 + Igloo Pub Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Northside Exports 0 1 (ot) 0 1
0 3 3 3 2 3    
Regal Cresting 0 1 (ot) 0 1
4 8 3 3 4 8    
Black Shadows 2 0 2 winner
8 4 0 2 3 2 6 2
Islanders 2 2 2 finalist
3 0 2 0 8 4 2 6
25 + Murray Bernard Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Northside Stars 2 2 2 finalist
8 2 4 3 7 2 2 3
Cheticamp Rockets 0 0 0 0
2 8 4 5 4 8    
Team Sculpt 2 0 2 winner
11 2 3 4 8 4 3 2
MRJ Construction Kings 0 2 0 2
2 11 5 4 2 7    
25 + Rallye Motors Division POINTS
GF GA
TEAMS / EQUIPES 1 2 3 TOTAL
Milton Trout 0 0 0 0
1 3 0 6 3 5    
Acadiens 0 2 (OT) 2 finalist
2 7 5 4 5 3 3 4
Moncton Wolverines 2 0 (OT) 0 2
3 1 4 5 0 6    
The Lads 2 2 2 winner
7 2 6 0 6 0 4 3